Recorder Home Page Databases

Printer Friendly
Export to Excel
Export to Word
Export to HTML
Export to XML
Export to CSV
Export to PDF
Title
Performers
Composers
Content
Medium
 
Aztec Dances: New Works for Recorder and Piano Jill Kemp (recorder)
Aleksander Szram (piano)
Edward Gregson (b. 1945)
Gregory Rose (b. 1948)
George King (b. 1979)
David Bedford (1937-2011)
Daryl Runswick (b. 1946)
Aztec Dances (Gregson)
Garden of the Gods (Rose)
Bebop from Dance Suite (King)
Kemptown Races (Bedford)
Cycles (Runswick)
CD MP3 View
Divisions and Sonatas - English and French music for recorder and lute Ensemble La Selva
Carolina Pace (recorder)
Michele Carreca (lute, theorbo)
Charles Dieupart
Anonymous
Cuthbert Hely
André Danican Philidor
Jaques Hotteterre
Antoine Francique
Jean Daniel Braun, Henry Purcell, John Coperario
Suite II from Six Suittes de Clavessin (Dieupart)
Divisions on a ground, An Italian ground , Tollets ground from The Division Flute (Anon.)
Fantasia from Lord Herbert of Cherbury’s lute book (Hely)
Sonata pour la flute à bec from Premier livre de pièces (Philidor)
Prélude from Le trésor d’Orphée (Francique)
Suite from Pièces sans basse (Braun)
Prélude from L’art de préludier (Hotteterre)
Sonata in G Minor, Z. 770 from Sonatas and solos for the violin and the flute (Purcell)
Coperario, or the Gray’s Inn, the First (Coperario)
CD View
Receuil de Pieces pour les Autres Instruments Eva Legêne (recorder)
Astrid Andersson (recorder)
Anne Legêne (viol)
Ricarda Hornych (theorbo)
Corey Jamason (harpsichord)
Michel Blavet
Jacques-Martin Hotteterre “le Romain”
François Couperin
Clair-Nicolas Roget
Marin Marais
Prélude (Blavet)
Pourquoi doux Rossignols (Blavet)
Gavotte de Corelli (Blavet)
Rondeau dans Zaïde (Blavet)
La Chasse de Zaïde (Blavet)
Première Suitte de Pièces à deux Dessus (Hotteterre)
Muséte de Taverni (Couperin)
Prélude (Couperin)
Les Bergeries rondeau (Couperin)
La Julliet (Couperin)
Andante (Roget)
Allegro (Roget)
Gratioso (Roget)
Allegro (Roget)
Prélude (Marais)
Fantaisie (Marais)
Sarabande (Marais)
Gavotte (Marais)
Plainte (Marais)
Gigue (Marais)
CD View
William Babell (c. 1690-1723) Concertos Op. 3 for violins and small flute Ensemble Odyssee
Andrea Friggi (harpsichord)
Agnieszka Oszanca (cello)
Anna Stegmann, Maria Ayerza (recorders)
Giulio Quirici (theorbo)
Tomoe Badiarova, Holly Harman, Nadine Henrichs, Eva Saladin (violins)
David Molina (viola)
George Fritz, Yongcheon Shin (Oboes)
Wiliam Babell Concertos 1-6 CD View
J.S. Bach - Flute Sonatas Kristine West (recorder)
Stina Petersson (cello)
Marcus Mohlin (harpsichord)
Johann Sebastian Bach Sonatas for flute & basso continuo BWV 1034 & 1035
Sonatas for flute & harpsichord (obligato) BWV 1030, 1031 & 1032
CD View
Recorder Kristin West (recorder) Anders Frisell
Francesco Barsanti
Antonio Vivaldi
Johann Sebastian Bach
Heino Hallek
Pers Erik Olsson
Jacob van Eyck
Somei Satoh
Marcus Zahnhausen
Shepherd’s tune from Mockfjärd after Anders Frisell
Concerto in C minor (Vivaldi)
) A collection of Old Scots Tunes (Barsanti (1775): Lord Aboynes Welcome or Cumbernauld House, Logan Water, The Birks of Envermay
Partita in A minor for solo flute, BWV 1013 (Bach)
Pekkos Pers Brudmarsch (arr. Hallek)
Låt till Far (Olsson, arr. Heino Hallek) Psalm 9, from Der Fluyten Lust-hof (van Eyck)
Sonata in C major (? Bach)
Music of the Winds (Satoh)
Toccata - Schlaflied für einen Kolibri (Zahnhausen)
CD View
5 [ five ] The Flanders Recorder Quartet

Sakia Coolen (recorder)
Pieter Campo
Johann Sebastian Bach
Sören Sieg
Louis Prima
Fred Ahlert
Johann Hermann Schein
John Ward
Jean-Baptiste Lully
Jean-Baptiste Lully II
Joseph Bodin de Boismotier
Meditativo (Campo)
Prelude BWV 867 , 22 & Fugue BWV 849, 4 (Bach)
Inhaxheba (Sieg)
Sing, Sing, Sing! (Prima)
I don't know why I love you like I do (Ahlert)
Banchetto Musicale, Suite XV (Shein)
Fantasia VI (Ward)
Chaconne des Africains & Air pour la suite de Melpomene (Lully)
Air en Fanfare (J-B. Lully II)
Concerto 6 in E minor (Boismortier)Canzon Corollarium (Schein)
CD View
Travelling Light" – New music by Jim Parker The Solem String Quartet
John Turner (recorder)
Anna Christensen (harp)
Alex Jones (double bass)
Richard Simpson (oboe)
Janet Simpson (piano)
Jim Parker A South American Journey - recorder, string quartet, double bass, harp
Bonjour M. Gappelli - string quartet
Diversions - recorder, string quartet, double bass, harp
Hooters, The Flying Scotsman, Banjolele, & the Lonely Ballerina - oboe & piano.
CD View
"Wind Blown" – Sonatas for wind instruments by Peter Hope Richard Simpson (oboe)
Janet Simposon (piano)
Thomas Verity (clarinet)
Simon Passmore (piano)
John Turner (recorder)
Haravey Davies (piano)
Frank Forst (bassoon)
Yukiko Sano (piano)
Pam Zinnemanne-Hope (squeaker)
Peter Hope Sonata - oboe & pano
Sonata - clarinet & piano
Sonata - recorder & piano)
Sonata - bassoon & piano)
Tallis Remembered - recorder, clarinet & piano)
A walk with my dog, Molly (recorder)
CD View
Page 
 of 669
     Records 13361 to 13369 of 13369
Recorder Home Page Databases (1996—2014). All rights reserved.